
Nato nel 1924 a Massa Lubrense, vicino a Napoli, Osvaldo Casa crebbe con una passione profonda per il cibo. L'incontro con Agatha, amore della sua vita e cuoca di grande talento, segnò il suo destino. Insieme costruirono una famiglia e una tradizione fatta di ospitalità e sapori autentici.
Nel 1959, anno della nascita del loro figlio Giovanni, Osvaldo aprì una piccola pizzeria di quartiere, dedicata ad Agatha. Da lei, Giovanni ereditò l'amore per la cucina e ne custodì i segreti, diventando a sua volta chef.
Con il tempo, portò al mondo le ricette di sua madre, preservando l'essenza della sua infanzia e della loro casa.
Antipasti
Calamari alla Griglia
$27.50Grilled calamari served with mixed greens and lemon
Burrata Pugliese con Pomodorini
$23.90Burrata, cherry tomatoes served with mixed greens
VParmigiana di Melanzane
$16.00Oven baked eggplants with tomato sauce, fior di latte and parmesan
VBresaola con Parmigiano
$18.60Bresaola, parmigiano served with rocca salad
Bruschetta al Pomodorino e Basilico
$8.60Toasted bread topped with cherry tomatoes and pesto sauce
VBruschetta Salmone Affumicato e Avocado
$22.80Toasted bread topped with smoked salmon, avocado, cherry tomatoes and onion
Insalate
Caprese con Bufala
$19.20Mozzarella di bufala, tomatoes and fresh basil
VCaprino e Mela Verde
$17.50Goat cheese with apple and honey mustard dressing
VInsalata di Rucola con Funghi
$15.50Rocca with mushrooms, parmigiano and lemon dressing
VCaesar con Salmone Affumicato
$22.50Caesar salad served with smoked salmon and caesar dressing
Caesar con Petto di Pollo alla Griglia
$16.50Romani lettuce, grilled chicken and croutons served with caesar dressing
Insalata di Quinoa con Gamberi e Agrumi
$19.25Quinoa salad, shrimps served with citrus dressing
Risotti
Risotto al Limone con Gamberi
$22.80Carnaroli rice served with shrimp in a creamy lemon sauce
Risotto ai Funghi Porcini
$22.80Carnaroli rice served with wild porcini mushrooms
V
Pizze
Focaccia Classica
$7.50Freshly baked focaccia with olive oil
Margherita
$14.50Tomato sauce, fior di latte and basil
VRustica
$19.90Tomato sauce, fior di latte, goat cheese, speck and basil
Prosciutto e Funghi
$19.00Tomato sauce, fior di latte, ham, mushrooms and basil
Bresaola
$22.80Tomato sauce, bresaola, fior di latte and rocca
Quattro Formaggi
$21.60Tomato sauce and four kinds of cheese
VNorcina
$28.20Fior di latte, truffle cream, truffle oil, black truffles and mushrooms
VDiavola
$19.60Tomato sauce, fior di latte, spicy salami and basil
Vegetariana
$16.50Tomato sauce, mozzarella, mixed grilled vegetables, mushrooms and basil
VBufala
$21.50Tomato sauce, mozzarella di bufala, cherry tomato and basil
VBurrata
$23.00Focaccia, burrata cheese, cherry tomato, pesto, rocca and balsamic dressing
VSalmone
$22.80Fior di latte, smoked salmon, rocca and cherry tomatoes
Pizza Nutella
$8.50Nutella
Primi Piatti
Linguine Vero Pesto
$14.30Linguine, potatoes served with pesto sauce
VLinguine Frutti di Mare
$26.80Linguine with shrimp and calamari
Ravioli con Ricotta e Spinaci
$16.60Ravioli filled with ricotta cheese and spinach
VGnocchi ai Quattro Formaggi
$15.20Four cheese gnocchi, apricots and walnuts
VGnocchi Gratinati alla Sorrentina
$15.50Oven baked gnocchi with tomato sauce and fior di latte
VTagliolini al Tartufo Nero
$26.50Tagliolini pasta with black truffle and anchovies, served with creamy sauce
Tagliolini al Salmone
$28.00Tagliolini pasta and salmon served with a creamy sauce
Paglia e Fieno ai Funghi e Pollo
$18.75Green and white pasta, chicken and mushroom served with white sauce
Penne all’Arrabbiata
$13.90Penne served with spicy tomato sauce
VTagliatelle alla Bolognese
$16.50Tagliatelle served with homemade bolognese sauce
Spaghetti Aglio Olio
$11.50Spaghetti, garlic, spice and oil
VSpaghetti al Pomodoro e Basilico
$14.50Spaghetti served with cherry tomato and basil
VSpaghetti Carbonara
$21.60Spaghetti, eggs, Pecorino cheese, pancetta "bacon" and black pepper
Crespelline agli Spinaci
$16.50Crepes filled with a mixture of spinach, ricotta cheese and white sauce
Paccheri con Gamberi e Porcini
$20.00Paccheri pasta, shrimp, wild porcini mushroom mix and cherry tomatoes
Grand Tortelloni Porcini con Tartufo
$28.50Tortellini with cream truffle sauce
Secondi Piatti
Trancio di Salmone al Pesto
$34.80Salmon fillet served with asparagus and creamy pesto sauce
Filetto di Manzo con Funghi
$31.00Grilled beef fillet served with creamy mushroom sauce
Petto di Pollo con Funghi
$22.80Chicken breast and potato purée served with spinach and creamy mushroom sauce
Gamberoni alla Griglia
$24.50Grilled prawns served with side salad
Mezzo Galletto alla Griglia
$19.50Grilled chicken served with sautéed potatoes and lemon oil sauce
Tagliata di Manzo
$38.00Australian beef, wild rocca, cherry tomatoes and parmesan served with balsamic sauce
Contorni
Patate Fritte Fatte in Casa
$7.80Homemade fried potatoes
Funghi Saltati
$8.20Sautéed mushroom with garlic and olive oil
Spinaci al Limone
$6.80Sautéed fresh spinach served with lemon dressing
Patate Novelle al Rosmarino
$7.00Potatoes with rosemary
Purée di Patate all’Olio di Oliva
$6.40Potato purée with parsley and olive oil
Patatine Fritte al Tartufo
$10.80Fried potatoes with truffle
Dolci
Gelatie Sorbetti “3 Scoops”
$7.50Selection of ice cream and sorbet
Gelatie Sorbetti “2 Scoops”
$4.20Selection of ice cream and sorbet
Gelatie Sorbetti “1 Scoop”
$2.80Selection of ice cream and sorbet
Fondente al Gianduia
$10.60Hazelnut melting cake served with vanilla ice cream
Profiteroles al Cioccolato
$11.60Italian profiteroles filled with vanilla ice cream
Tiramisù
$10.80Ladyfingers soaked in coffee, mascarpone, dusted with cocoa powder
Panna Cotta al Basilico con Fragole
$8.60Basil flavored panna cotta and strawberries
Babà al Limoncello
$8.60Traditional Neapolitan babà saturated in limoncello
Affogato
$7.50Vanilla ice cream drowned in espresso
Bevande Calde
Espresso
$3.50White Coffee
$3.50Doppio
$5.50Cappuccino
$5.00Café Latte
$5.00Macchiato
$4.00Americano Caffè
$5.50Tea
$3.75
Bevande Non Alcoliche
Soft Drinks
$4.00Ice Tea
$4.00Soda
$4.25Tonic Water
$4.25Red Bull
$6.00Local Water Small
$3.00Local Water Big
$5.00San Pellegrino Small
$4.20San Pellegrino Big
$7.30Fresh Juices
$6.00
Cocktails
Bellini
$10.00Margarita
$12.00Gin Basil
$11.00Aperol Spritz
$11.00Mojito
$10.00Negroni
$12.00Milano Mule
$12.00Espresso Martini
$12.00Passion Fruit Martini
$12.00
Beer
Almaza
$6.00Almaza Light
$6.00Heineken
$6.50Corona
$6.50
Vodka
Smirnoff
$8.00 / $80.00Tito’s
$11.00 / $110.00Grey Goose
$15.00 / $150.00Cîroc
$22.00 / $220.00
Gin
Poli Marconi 46
$15.00 / $150.00Poli Marconi Delicato
$16.00 / $160.00Hendrick’s
$15.00 / $150.00
Rum
Captain Morgan White
$7.00 / $70.00Captain Morgan Special
$8.00 / $80.00Zacapa 23 Years
$25.00 / $250.00
Tequila
José Cuervo Silver
$9.00 / $90.00José Cuervo Gold
$11.00 / $110.00Don Julio Blanco
$25.00 / $250.00Don Julio Reposado
$32.00 / $320.00Don Julio Añejo
$36.00 / $360.00
Cognac
Rémy Martin
$10.00 / $100.00
Grappa Nonino
Vendemmia
$10.00 / $100.00Riserva
$11.00 / $110.00
Amaro
Montenegro
$8.00 / $80.00Fernet Branca
$8.00 / $80.00
Vermouth
Martini Rosato
$8.00 / $80.00Martini Bianco
$8.00 / $80.00Martini Extra Dry
$8.00 / $80.00Poli Gran Bassano Rosso
$9.00 / $90.00
Blended Scotch
Red Label
$10.00 / $100.00Black Label
$12.00 / $120.00Chivas 12
$12.00 / $120.00Old Parr
$15.00 / $150.00Monkey Shoulder
$12.00 / $120.00
Pure Malt
Poli Conclave 5 Years
$15.00 / $150.00
Bourbon & Irish
Jack Daniel’s
$10.00 / $100.00Jameson
$9.00 / $90.00Jim Beam
$9.00 / $90.00
Single Malt
Glenfiddich 12
$14.00 / $140.00Glenfiddich 15
$19.00 / $190.00Macallan 12
$29.00 / $290.00Macallan 15
$39.00 / $390.00
Shots
Vodka
$6.50Gin
$5.00Tequila White
$3.50Tequila Gold
$4.00Grappa
$3.50Fernet Branca
$3.20Amaretto
$3.20Sambuca
$3.20Jägermeister
$4.00Limoncello
$4.00
Bollicine — Bianchi
Prosecco by the Glass
$9.00Prosecco Superiore D.O.C.G. Valdobbiadene Santa Margherita Brut
$42.00Glera - Fresh apple, fine bubbles, elegant and lively
Prosecco D.O.C. Torressella Extra-Dry Santa Margherita Brut
$38.00Glera - Fruity, light bubbles, easy drinking and refreshing
Bollicine — Rosati
Prosecco D.O.C. Torressella Extra-Dry Santa Margherita Rosé
$42.00Glera - Fruity, light bubbles, easy drinking and refreshing
Vini Bianchi — Italia
Vino della Casa Bianco — Glass
$8.00Pinot Grigio Valdadige D.O.C. Santa Margherita 2024
$42.00Pinot Grigio - Fresh apple, light and dry
Pinot Grigio Venezia D.O.C. Torressella 2025
$38.00Pinot Grigio - Citrus fruit, bright acidity, light body, easy drinking
Gavi di Gavi D.O.C.G. Marchesi di Barolo 2024
$78.00Cortese - Crisp, citrus, aromatic herbs, refreshing
Vermentino Toscana I.G.T. Tommasi 2024
$39.00Vermentino - Citrus fruit, herbal notes, fresh and lively
Lugana D.O.C. Le Fornaci Tommasi 2023
$49.00Trebbiano di Lugana - Stone fruit, soft texture, elegant and balanced
Chardonnay Vigneto Dolomiti Santa Margherita 2024
$42.00Chardonnay - Soft fruit, light creaminess, smooth and round
Vini Bianchi — Francia
Chablis Domaine Laroche 2024
$89.00Chardonnay - Citrus fruit, buttery, crisp and elegant
Sancerre Lucien Crochet 2023
$105.00Sauvignon Blanc - Zesty citrus, herbal notes, refreshing and complex
Vini Bianchi — Libano
Ksara Blanc de Blancs
$29.00Sauvignon Blanc, Semillon, Clairette - Citrus fruit, light and crisp
Ixsir Altitudes White
$40.00Viognier, Sauvignon Blanc, Chardonnay - White flowers, aromatic, fresh and balanced
Vini Rossi — Italia
Vino della Casa Rosso — Carafe 0.5 L
$8.00Chianti Classico D.O.C.G. Santa Margherita
$52.00Sangiovese - Fresh cherry, light spice, lively and vibrant
Le Difese Toscana I.G.T. Tenuta San Guido 2023
$78.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Sangiovese - Ripe dark fruit, soft structure, elegant and balanced
Barbera d’Asti D.O.C.G. Costalunga Bersano
$54.00Barbera - Blackberry, bright acidity, smooth and easy-drinking
Cabernet Veneto I.G.T. Torressella 2024
$36.00Cabernet Sauvignon - Blackcurrant, light tannins, smooth and simple
Graticcio Appassionato Tommasi 2022
$39.00Corvina, Rondinella - Ripe dark fruit, rich, smooth and round
Rosso di Montalcino D.O.C. Casisano Tommasi 2018
$68.00Sangiovese - Cherry, firm tannins, complex and powerful
Toscana I.G.T. Guidalberto Magnum Tenuta San Guido 2023 — 1.5 L
$368.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot - Ripe dark fruits, smooth tannins, elegant with a long finish
Barolo D.O.C.G. Nirvasco Bersano 2020
$116.00Nebbiolo - Rose, cherry, sweet spices, firm tannins, bold
Vini Rossi — Libano
Musar Jeune 2022
$30.00Cinsault, Syrah, Cabernet Sauvignon - Juicy berries, soft tannins, vibrant and easy-drinking
Ixsir Altitudes Red
$40.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Syrah, Caladoc, Tempranillo - Ripe red fruit, smooth texture, balanced
Château Ksara 2020
$75.00Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot - Ripe black fruit, bell pepper, full-bodied
Vini Rosati — Italia
Vino della Casa Rosato — Glass
$8.00Corvina, Rondinella - Ripe fruit, slightly richer, smooth and round
Le Fornaci Tommasi 2023
$45.00Corvina - Red berries, crisp and refreshing
Rafiossa Appassionato Tommasi 2023
$38.00Corvina, Rondinella - Red fruit, rich and round
Vini Rosati — Libano
Ksara Sunset
$29.00Cabernet Franc, Syrah - Fresh strawberry, light-bodied, refreshing
Korai Château Musar 2021
$38.00Mourvèdre, Cinsault - Delicate red fruit, complex and elegant

